About us
Locations
PEMAC - Analytical and life science equipment Application
PEMAC - Petrochemical Application
PEMAC - Medical Application

Locations
Legal
Locations
Corporate website
To Thermocoax Aeronautic website
To thermocoax nuclear website


To Thermocoax solar website
To Thermocoax psace website

55 years in manufacturing the industry's most trusted

                                           Mineral Insulated Cable & Speciality Heaters

Legal and privacy notices

Upon access to the THERMOCOAX Site, the user agrees to the following terms and conditions:

General Disclaimer

Jurisdictional provisions

The site and its content are created in accordance with rules applicable in France but although other users can access it, the site and its content are intended for access and use by residents all over the world. THERMOCOAX does not guarantee the accuracy or reliability of any information accessed from the Site. Information on this Site is provided for informational purposes only. Third party information and stock trading facilities provided on this Site are not intended for trading purposes. THERMOCOAX is not liable for any errors, omissions, or delays in information provided by the Site.

Accordingly, and with the exception of serious or intentional negligence, THERMOCOAX waives any liability for any damage resulting from inaccuracy of the information available on our Site or for any damage resulting from fraudulent intrusion by a third party on our Site with the intention to damage the interests or image of THERMOCOAX, in particular by misrepresenting information placed on the site. THERMOCOAX cannot be held liable for any damage or virus that could damage or render unusable your computer equipment following the visit to our Site.

Links to other sites

In order to facilitate access to other sites that could furnish additional information, THERMOCOAX has inserted a number of links on its Site. However, THERMOCOAX cannot be held liable for a third party site that you access via our Site. THERMOCOAX does not have any way of controlling the content of these third party sites. External sites may contain hyperlinks pointing to our Site but in no way THERMOCOAX has any control or approval of the content on such links. THERMOCOAX recommends the user to refer to the policies of the respective sites.

Intellectual Property

All of the images, information in the poad sense of the term, trademarks, logos and domain names contained on the Site are the property of THERMOCOAX or are the subject of an authorization to use. Any use in the form of partial or complete reproduction, modification, computer loading, misrepresentation, transmission or distribution of a document or information contained on the Site is subject to THERMOCOAX’ prior written consent, with the exception of a copy for private non-commercial use and subject to compliance with intellectual property rights and any other property right mentioned. The following words must be placed on a copy of all or part of the Site’s content as articles, contents with "© THERMOCOAX, All rights reserved". Any person violating the same shall expose himself to legal proceedings.

Collection of Data

In France and in Europe, personal information is protected by the following texts: the 6th January, 1978 Act, Article 226-13 of the Criminal Code; and the European Directive of 24th October, 1995. You also can send a mail to THERMOCOAX - France- and the staff will check and pick out all data you need concerning your personal information. You may find the Act on Data processing, Files and Freedom on the site of the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés, at the following address CNIL

THERMOCOAX undertakes to respect the confidential nature of the personal information furnished by those visiting the THERMOCOAX Internet site.

Information collect

You will find below the type of information that THERMOCOAX is able to collect when you visit its Internet site, as well as the manner in which it will be used at a later date.

1 - IP Addresses

THERMOCOAX uses IP (Internet Protocol) address to help diagnose problems with its server, to administer its Web site, or to gather general demographic information.

THERMOCOAX may use cookies to improve its knowledge of each User and to deliver any personalized content to Users. THERMOCOAX may therefore deliver information specific to the interests of each User. Cookies also allow THERMOCOAX to better analyze the Site’s traffic patterns. However, THERMOCOAX does not follow the powsing path of Users once they have go out the Site. THERMOCOAX works with XITI technology - XITI - and all IP number are deleted every 30 minutes, THERMOCOAX does not keep any of them in a database.

2 - Code of Ethics and User Registration

The User may choose to fill out a registration form on THERMOCOAX site with contact information that THERMOCOAX may need. This information is used to send the User requested information or products, to contact Users with other product information, news, or promotions, and to learn more about visitors of the Site.

The User may choose not to receive any further information from THERMOCOAX any time. If the User gives THERMOCOAX his e-mail address, THERMOCOAX will communicate with the User via e-mail. THERMOCOAX does not share the User’s e-mail address with others companies.

3 - The User’s Consent and THERMOCOAX’s Revisions

By using the THERMOCOAX Web site, the User agrees to the collection and use of the information as described here. If THERMOCOAX decides to make changes to this use of the information, THERMOCOAX will inform the User.

The provision and use of personal data contained in the Site is necessary to process the User’s request. Such information is to be used by THERMOCOAX for the sole purpose of processing the User’s.

The User has the right to access, modify, rectify, and delete his/her personal information by contacting THERMOCOAX at the above address.

General Information

THERMOCOAX takes the appropriate measures, in compliance with applicable laws, to ensure the security and privacy of personal data collected on the Site. However, THERMOCOAX does not control the operation of the Internet and warns Users of potential risks concerning confidentiality of information transmitted by the Internet.

  

Legal and privacy notices

Contact us

Corporate website

Other Markets

Aeronautic

Nuclear

PowerGen

Semicon

Solar

Space